RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER (75744) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 75744
Advertisement

75744 Sguj - Kir Demu Passenger is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Katihar Jn (KIR). Sguj - Kir Demu Passenger covers total journey of 205 kilometers. At 04:00 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Katihar Jn. 75744 Sguj - Kir Demu Passenger has total 33 stopping station like POTHIA (POT), SURJA KAMAL (SJKL), SALMARI (SRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75744 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 44 Min
  • 16th March
  • 12 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 205Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER - 75744 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRITHAN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJARIA
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAISAL
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATWAR
  • Arrival 06:34
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJA KAMAL
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALMARI
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEENAPUR
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAUA
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BISHANPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONAILI
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORPHAR
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANDKHORA
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYATOLA
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER (75744) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 04:00.

How much time SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER take to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KATIHAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER at KATIHAR JN Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER?

SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER covers 205 km to reach KATIHAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. SGUJ - KIR DEMU PASSENGER passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on