RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER (55467) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55467
Advertisement

55467 Sguj - Bxt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Bamanhat (BXT). Sguj - Bxt Passenger covers total journey of 233 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 15:40 it arrives at Bamanhat. 55467 Sguj - Bxt Passenger has total 34 stopping station like NAGRAKOTA (NKB), HAMILTONGANJ (HOJ), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55467 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • 47 Min
  • 12th October
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 6th October
  • 49 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 233Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER - 55467 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULMA
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVOK
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRAKOT
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAM DIM
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALSA JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARRON
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 10:36
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUJNAL
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAROPARA
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR CRT
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANESWAR
  • Arrival 13:27
  • Departure 13:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETAGURI
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATTA CLGE H
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALIMARI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GITLDADA JN
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABUTARA
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER (55467) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER take to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station?

SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BAMANHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER at BAMANHAT Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER?

SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER covers 233 km to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. SGUJ - BXT PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on