RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER (55468) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55468
Advertisement

55468 Bxt - Sguj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bamanhat (BXT) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Bxt - Sguj Passenger covers total journey of 233 kilometers. At 09:20 it departs from Bamanhat and at 18:15 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 55468 Bxt - Sguj Passenger has total 34 stopping station like COOCH BEHAR (COB), KALCHINI (KCF), CARRON (CRX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55468 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER
  • 25th August
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 24th August
  • 3 Min
  • 23rd August
  • 2 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 59 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 1 Min
  • 19th August
  • 42 Min
  • 18th August
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 233Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER - 55468 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABUTARA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GITLDADA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALIMARI
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATTA CLGE H
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETAGURI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANESWAR
  • Arrival 11:37
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR CRT
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJA BHAT KHAWA
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAROPARA
  • Arrival 13:39
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALCHINI
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMILTONGANJ
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HASIMARA
  • Arrival 14:06
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADARIHAT
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUJNAL
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALGAON
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINNAGURI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANARHAT
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CARRON
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGRAKOTA
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALSA JN
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAM DIM
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRAKOT
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVOK
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULMA
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER depart from BAMANHAT Railway Station?

BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER (55468) departs from BAMANHAT Railway Station at 09:20.

How much time BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 18:15.

Distance covered by BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER?

BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER covers 233 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. BXT - SGUJ PASSENGER passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on