RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BXT - APDJ PASSENGER (55466) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BXT - APDJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55466
Advertisement

55466 Bxt - Apdj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bamanhat (BXT) and Alipur Duar Jn (APDJ). Bxt - Apdj Passenger covers total journey of 72 kilometers. At 16:15 it departs from Bamanhat and at 19:00 it arrives at Alipur Duar Jn. 55466 Bxt - Apdj Passenger has total 14 stopping station like FALIMARI (FLM), BHETAGURI (VTG), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55466 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BXT - APDJ PASSENGER
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • 53 Min
  • 6th August
  • 29 Min
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 72Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BXT - APDJ PASSENGER - 55466 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABUTARA
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GITLDADA JN
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALIMARI
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATTA CLGE H
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETAGURI
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 17:21
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANESWAR
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR CRT
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALIPUR DUAR JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BXT - APDJ PASSENGER depart from BAMANHAT Railway Station?

BXT - APDJ PASSENGER (55466) departs from BAMANHAT Railway Station at 16:15.

How much time BXT - APDJ PASSENGER take to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station?

BXT - APDJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BXT - APDJ PASSENGER at ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by BXT - APDJ PASSENGER?

BXT - APDJ PASSENGER covers 72 km to reach ALIPUR DUAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. BXT - APDJ PASSENGER passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on