RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BXT - SGUJ DEMU (75718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BXT - SGUJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75718
Advertisement

75718 Bxt - Sguj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Bamanhat (BXT) and Siliguri Jn (SGUJ). Bxt - Sguj Demu covers total journey of 183 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Bamanhat and at 11:20 it arrives at Siliguri Jn. 75718 Bxt - Sguj Demu has total 29 stopping station like DEWAN HAT (DWT), FALAKATA (FLK), NEW DOMOHANI (NQH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75718 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BXT - SGUJ DEMU
  • 24th August
  • 1 Hr 14 Min
  • 22nd August
  • 3 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BXT - SGUJ DEMU - 75718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABUTARA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GITLDADA JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALIMARI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATTA CLGE H
  • Arrival 05:42
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETAGURI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDIBARI
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAJHERPAR
  • Arrival 06:57
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOKSADANGA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI HAT
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBARI
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALAIGRAM
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALTAGRAM
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETGARA
  • Arrival 08:17
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DOMOHANI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBARI FALAKATA
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURU TOWN
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BXT - SGUJ DEMU depart from BAMANHAT Railway Station?

BXT - SGUJ DEMU (75718) departs from BAMANHAT Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time BXT - SGUJ DEMU take to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

BXT - SGUJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SILIGURI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BXT - SGUJ DEMU at SILIGURI JN Railway Station is 11:20.

Distance covered by BXT - SGUJ DEMU?

BXT - SGUJ DEMU covers 183 km to reach SILIGURI JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. BXT - SGUJ DEMU passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on