RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU (75720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ- MLFC DEMU
  • Number
  • 75720
Advertisement

75720 Sguj- Mlfc Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Malda Court (MLFC). Sguj- Mlfc Demu covers total journey of 252 kilometers. At 10:30 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 18:00 it arrives at Malda Court. 75720 Sguj- Mlfc Demu has total 43 stopping station like ALUABARI ROAD (AUB), AJHARAIL (AHL), KUMEDPUR (KDPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75720 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ- MLFC DEMU
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 28th July
  • RT
  • 25th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU - 75720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASI
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRITHAN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:18
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJARIA
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAISAL
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATWAR
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJA KAMAL
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 13:47
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 14:22
  • Departure 14:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHANGAON
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILANGARH
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 15:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAHAR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 16:21
  • Departure 16:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARGANJ
  • Arrival 16:37
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANANDA BGE
  • Arrival 16:44
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA COURT
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ- MLFC DEMU depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU (75720) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 10:30.

How much time SGUJ- MLFC DEMU take to reach MALDA COURT Railway Station?

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU reach on day 1 to MALDA COURT Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ- MLFC DEMU at MALDA COURT Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by SGUJ- MLFC DEMU?

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU covers 252 km to reach MALDA COURT Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. SGUJ- MLFC DEMU passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on