RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU (75720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ- MLFC DEMU
  • Number
  • 75720
Advertisement

75720 Sguj- Mlfc Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Malda Court (MLFC). Sguj- Mlfc Demu covers total journey of 252 kilometers. At 10:20 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 18:00 it arrives at Malda Court. 75720 Sguj- Mlfc Demu has total 45 stopping station like ALUABARI ROAD (AUB), AJHARAIL (AHL), HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75720 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ- MLFC DEMU
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • 18th October
  • 1 Hr 13 Min
  • 17th October
  • 1 Hr 48 Min
  • 16th October
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 15th October
  • 8 Min
  • 14th October
  • 2 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 252Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU - 75720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATIGARA
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGHDOGRA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKSALBARI
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATASI
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADHIKARI
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GALGALIA
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRITHAN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURGANJ
  • Arrival 11:36
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAIABPUR
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POTHIA
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUABARI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNJARIA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAISAL
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANJIPARA
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAUHEED
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATWAR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANKI
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURJA KAMAL
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DALKOLHA
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELTA
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHARAIL
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUDHANI
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SANJAY GRAM
  • Arrival 13:59
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKURIA
  • Arrival 14:17
  • Departure 14:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANIPUR BIHAR
  • Arrival 14:24
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMNAGAR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:31
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMALPUR HALT
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURIAL
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHANGAON
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMEDPUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISCHANDRPUR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MILANGARH
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKA ROAD F
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure 15:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAHAR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMSI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIPUR HALT
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARGANJ
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHANANDA BGE
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations EKLAKHI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADINA
  • Arrival 16:39
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLD MALDA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALDA COURT
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ- MLFC DEMU depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU (75720) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 10:20.

How much time SGUJ- MLFC DEMU take to reach MALDA COURT Railway Station?

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU reach on day 1 to MALDA COURT Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ- MLFC DEMU at MALDA COURT Railway Station is 18:00.

Distance covered by SGUJ- MLFC DEMU?

SGUJ- MLFC DEMU covers 252 km to reach MALDA COURT Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. SGUJ- MLFC DEMU passes through 45 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on