RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGUJ - BXT DEMU (75717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGUJ - BXT DEMU
  • Number
  • 75717
Advertisement

75717 Sguj - Bxt Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and Bamanhat (BXT). Sguj - Bxt Demu covers total journey of 183 kilometers. At 16:00 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Bamanhat. 75717 Sguj - Bxt Demu has total 29 stopping station like NEW DOMOHANI (NQH), FALAKATA (FLK), DEWAN HAT (DWT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGUJ - BXT DEMU
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 16th July
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 15th July
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 14th July
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 13th July
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGUJ - BXT DEMU - 75717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILIGURU TOWN
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBARI FALAKATA
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELAKOBA
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DOMOHANI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAYNAGURI
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETGARA
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 17:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALTAGRAM
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALAIGRAM
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALBARI
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKATA
  • Arrival 19:01
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUMANI HAT
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHOKSADANGA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAJHERPAR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNDIBARI
  • Arrival 19:46
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAN HAT
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHETAGURI
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATTA CLGE H
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINHATA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALIMARI
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW GITLDADA JN
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABUTARA
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHAT
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGUJ - BXT DEMU depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

SGUJ - BXT DEMU (75717) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 16:00.

How much time SGUJ - BXT DEMU take to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station?

SGUJ - BXT DEMU reach on day 1 to BAMANHAT Railway Station. The arrival time of SGUJ - BXT DEMU at BAMANHAT Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by SGUJ - BXT DEMU?

SGUJ - BXT DEMU covers 183 km to reach BAMANHAT Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. SGUJ - BXT DEMU passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on