RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL (07525) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL
  • Number
  • 07525
Advertisement

07525 Njp - Nbq Demu Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) and New Bongaigaon (NBQ). Njp - Nbq Demu Spl covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 11:00 it departs from Siliguri Jn and at 21:15 it arrives at New Bongaigaon. 07525 Njp - Nbq Demu Spl has total 38 stopping station like LATAGURI JN (LTG), NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB), MOTERJHAR (MTJR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07525 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL
  • 8th January
  • 51 Min
  • 7th January
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 6th January
  • 29 Min
  • 5th January
  • 1 Hr 21 Min
  • 4th January
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 3rd January
  • 55 Min
  • 2nd January
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 1st January
  • 3 Hr 20 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL - 07525 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SILIGURI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULMA
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVOK
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAGRAKOT
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OODLABARI
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAM DIM
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MAL JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAL BAZAR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEORA NADDI
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LATAGURI JN
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DOMOHANI
  • Arrival 13:31
  • Departure 13:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYNAGURI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOTEPATTI
  • Arrival 13:52
  • Departure 13:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations N CHANGRABANDHA
  • Arrival 14:01
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAYARHAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHABHANGA
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPAGURI
  • Arrival 14:52
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARADANGA
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUFANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOXIRHAT
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIDYADABRI
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGOMONI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUBRI
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 254 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIPUR
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAKGANJ
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOTERJHAR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASBARI
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONGLAJHORA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPKAI
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAPATGRAM
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALAKATI
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUGAON
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DANGTAL
  • Arrival 20:42
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL depart from SILIGURI JN Railway Station?

NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL (07525) departs from SILIGURI JN Railway Station at 11:00.

How much time NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL take to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL reach on day 1 to NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL at NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station is 21:15.

Distance covered by NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL?

NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL covers 362 km to reach NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. NJP - NBQ DEMU SPL passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on