RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NBQ - GHY PASS (55803) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NBQ - GHY PASS
  • Number
  • 55803
Advertisement

55803 Nbq - Ghy Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between New Bongaigaon (NBQ) and Guwahati (GHY). Nbq - Ghy Pass covers total journey of 182 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from New Bongaigaon and at 21:40 it arrives at Guwahati. 55803 Nbq - Ghy Pass has total 19 stopping station like PANCHARATNA (PNVT), AMJONGA (AMGA), BOKO (BOKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55803 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NBQ - GHY PASS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 182Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NBQ - GHY PASS - 55803 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJGAON ASSAM
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABHAYAPURI ASAM
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOGIGHOPA
  • Arrival 17:42
  • Departure 17:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANCHARATNA
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNAI
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDHNOI
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMJONGA
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGJULI
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 18:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUP DHARA
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGRA
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKO
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMUNI GAON
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAYGAON
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZA
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZARA
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NBQ - GHY PASS depart from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station?

NBQ - GHY PASS (55803) departs from NEW BONGAIGAON Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time NBQ - GHY PASS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

NBQ - GHY PASS reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of NBQ - GHY PASS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 21:40.

Distance covered by NBQ - GHY PASS?

NBQ - GHY PASS covers 182 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. NBQ - GHY PASS passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on