RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOL GARIB RATH (12518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOL GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12518
Advertisement

12518 Kol Garib Rath is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kol Garib Rath covers total journey of 1027 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 15:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 12518 Kol Garib Rath has total 11 stopping station like NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ), NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOL GARIB RATH
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • RT
  • 22nd December
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1027Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

KOL GARIB RATH - 12518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1027 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOL GARIB RATH depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

KOL GARIB RATH (12518) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time KOL GARIB RATH take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOL GARIB RATH reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOL GARIB RATH at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by KOL GARIB RATH?

KOL GARIB RATH covers 1027 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. KOL GARIB RATH passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on