RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOL GARIB RATH (12518) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOL GARIB RATH
  • Number
  • 12518
Advertisement

12518 Kol Garib Rath is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Kolkata (KOAA). Kol Garib Rath covers total journey of 1002 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 15:00 it arrives at Kolkata. 12518 Kol Garib Rath has total 14 stopping station like KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12518 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOL GARIB RATH
  • 23rd January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 6th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • 16th December
  • RT
  • 12th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1002Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

KOL GARIB RATH - 12518 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZIMGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATWA
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 854 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABADWIP DHAM
  • Arrival 12:17
  • Departure 12:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 959 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1002 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOL GARIB RATH depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

KOL GARIB RATH (12518) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time KOL GARIB RATH take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

KOL GARIB RATH reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of KOL GARIB RATH at KOLKATA Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by KOL GARIB RATH?

KOL GARIB RATH covers 1002 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOL GARIB RATH passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on