RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY SC SPECIAL (02514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY SC SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02514
Advertisement

02514 Ghy Sc Special is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Ghy Sc Special covers total journey of 2505 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Guwahati and at 03:35 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02514 Ghy Sc Special has total 31 stopping station like KISHANGANJ (KNE), KHARAGPUR JN (KGP), BALUGAN (BALU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02514 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY SC SPECIAL
  • 15th April
  • 51 Min
  • 8th April
  • 9 Min
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2505Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 45 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

GHY SC SPECIAL - 02514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 676 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 763 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANKUNI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 05:56
  • Departure 05:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1400 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1843 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2192 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2224 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2505 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY SC SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY SC SPECIAL (02514) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time GHY SC SPECIAL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GHY SC SPECIAL reach on day 4 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY SC SPECIAL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 03:35.

Distance covered by GHY SC SPECIAL?

GHY SC SPECIAL covers 2505 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GHY SC SPECIAL passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on