RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADMAVATI EXP (12764) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADMAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12764
Advertisement

12764 Padmavati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Padmavati Exp covers total journey of 735 kilometers. At 18:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 07:00 it arrives at Tirupati. 12764 Padmavati Exp has total 19 stopping station like NEKONDA (NKD), MADHIRA (MDR), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12764 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADMAVATI EXP
  • 17th September
  • 13 Min
  • 16th September
  • 7 Min
  • 15th September
  • 47 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 8 Min
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 8th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 735Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PADMAVATI EXP - 12764 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:07
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:51
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADMAVATI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

PADMAVATI EXP (12764) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 18:30.

How much time PADMAVATI EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PADMAVATI EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PADMAVATI EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 07:00.

Distance covered by PADMAVATI EXP?

PADMAVATI EXP covers 735 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. PADMAVATI EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on