RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PADMAVATI EXP (12764) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PADMAVATI EXP
  • Number
  • 12764
Advertisement

12764 Padmavati Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Tirupati (TPTY). Padmavati Exp covers total journey of 735 kilometers. At 18:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Tirupati. 12764 Padmavati Exp has total 19 stopping station like NEKONDA (NKD), MADHIRA (MDR), ONGOLE (OGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12764 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PADMAVATI EXP
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 26th May
  • 42 Min
  • 24th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 42 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 1 Hr
  • 10th May
  • 34 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 735Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

PADMAVATI EXP - 12764 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEKONDA
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESAMUDRAM
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 04:33
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 678 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 702 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PADMAVATI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

PADMAVATI EXP (12764) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 18:40.

How much time PADMAVATI EXP take to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station?

PADMAVATI EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUPATI Railway Station. The arrival time of PADMAVATI EXP at TIRUPATI Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by PADMAVATI EXP?

PADMAVATI EXP covers 735 km to reach TIRUPATI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. PADMAVATI EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on