RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARI EXP (17230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARI EXP
  • Number
  • 17230
Advertisement

17230 Sabari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Sabari Exp covers total journey of 1558 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 18:50 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 17230 Sabari Exp has total 42 stopping station like BAPATLA (BPP), JOLARPETTAI (JTJ), ALUVA (AWY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARI EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 36 Min
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 6 Min
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 17 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1558Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SABARI EXP - 17230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 23:38
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 651 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 733 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1319 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1415 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1494 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SABARI EXP (17230) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time SABARI EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SABARI EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARI EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by SABARI EXP?

SABARI EXP covers 1558 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SABARI EXP passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on