RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SABARI EXP (17230) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SABARI EXP
  • Number
  • 17230
Advertisement

17230 Sabari Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hyderabad Decan (HYB) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Sabari Exp covers total journey of 1568 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Hyderabad Decan and at 18:50 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 17230 Sabari Exp has total 43 stopping station like NIDUBROLU (NDO), KATPADI JN (KPD), THRISUR (TCR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17230 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SABARI EXP
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 20th August
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 19th August
  • 32 Min
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1568Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SABARI EXP - 17230 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHARLAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIKUDI JN
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATTENAPALLE
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTOOR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORAPPUR
  • Arrival 04:39
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:33
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 09:47
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1241 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1425 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 15:18
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1503 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1568 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SABARI EXP depart from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

SABARI EXP (17230) departs from HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time SABARI EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

SABARI EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of SABARI EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by SABARI EXP?

SABARI EXP covers 1568 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SABARI EXP passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on