RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHE TPTY SPL (07479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHE TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07479
Advertisement

07479 Che Tpty Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puri (PURI). Che Tpty Spl covers total journey of 1229 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 14:35 it arrives at Puri. 07479 Che Tpty Spl has total 43 stopping station like KAIKALUR (KKLR), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), NAUPADA JN (NWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHE TPTY SPL
  • 10th April
  • 23 Min
  • 9th April
  • 7th April
  • 1 Min
  • 6th April
  • 5th April
  • 9 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • 31st March
  • 1 Hr 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1229Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

CHE TPTY SPL - 07479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 648 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 665 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 939 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 978 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1014 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1229 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHE TPTY SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CHE TPTY SPL (07479) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time CHE TPTY SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

CHE TPTY SPL reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of CHE TPTY SPL at PURI Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by CHE TPTY SPL?

CHE TPTY SPL covers 1229 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CHE TPTY SPL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on