RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHE TPTY SPL (07479) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHE TPTY SPL
  • Number
  • 07479
Advertisement

07479 Che Tpty Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Tirupati (TPTY) and Puri (PURI). Che Tpty Spl covers total journey of 1231 kilometers. At 10:50 it departs from Tirupati and at 14:35 it arrives at Puri. 07479 Che Tpty Spl has total 43 stopping station like KAIKALUR (KKLR), VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP), NAUPADA JN (NWP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07479 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHE TPTY SPL
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 23 Min
  • 9th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat)

CHE TPTY SPL - 07479 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 23:19
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 23:49
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 03:48
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 825 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 856 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 942 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 967 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANDASA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 999 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1041 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALLIKOT
  • Arrival 10:57
  • Departure 10:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1117 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALUPARA GHAT
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIRAKARPUR
  • Arrival 11:49
  • Departure 11:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHE TPTY SPL depart from TIRUPATI Railway Station?

CHE TPTY SPL (07479) departs from TIRUPATI Railway Station at 10:50.

How much time CHE TPTY SPL take to reach PURI Railway Station?

CHE TPTY SPL reach on day 3 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of CHE TPTY SPL at PURI Railway Station is 14:35.

Distance covered by CHE TPTY SPL?

CHE TPTY SPL covers 1231 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. CHE TPTY SPL passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on