RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC GNT EXP (12706) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC GNT EXP
  • Number
  • 12706
Advertisement

12706 Sc Gnt Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Sc Gnt Exp covers total journey of 391 kilometers. At 07:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 14:25 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 12706 Sc Gnt Exp has total 14 stopping station like JANGAON (ZN), WARANGAL (WL), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12706 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC GNT EXP
  • 20th February
  • 20 Min
  • 19th February
  • 19 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 391Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC GNT EXP - 12706 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHONGIR
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALER
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHANPUR
  • Arrival 09:22
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DORNAKAL JN
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 12:09
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANGALAGIRI
  • Arrival 13:53
  • Departure 13:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC GNT EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC GNT EXP (12706) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 07:40.

How much time SC GNT EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

SC GNT EXP reach on day 1 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC GNT EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 14:25.

Distance covered by SC GNT EXP?

SC GNT EXP covers 391 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. SC GNT EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on