RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG GNT EXP (17251) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG GNT EXP
  • Number
  • 17251
Advertisement

17251 Kcg Gnt Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Guntur Jn (GNT). Kcg Gnt Exp covers total journey of 623 kilometers. At 15:10 it departs from Kacheguda and at 06:45 it arrives at Guntur Jn. 17251 Kcg Gnt Exp has total 33 stopping station like WANPARTI ROAD (WPR), NANDYAL (NDL), MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17251 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG GNT EXP
  • 4th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 623Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG GNT EXP - 17251 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALAKPET
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FALAKNUMA
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDVEL
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UMDANAGAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WANPARTI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SBB JOGULAMBA H
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VELDURTI
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BETAMCHERLA
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDYAL
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAZULAPALLI
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGUVAMETTA
  • Arrival 00:56
  • Departure 00:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDALUR
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOMIDEVIPALLE
  • Arrival 01:47
  • Departure 01:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JGMBLA KSHNPRM
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUMBUM
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARLUPADU
  • Arrival 02:24
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARKAPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAJJELAKONDA
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 492 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONAKONDA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURICHEDU
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VINUKONDA
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARASARAOPET
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHIRANGIPURAM
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERECHERLA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG GNT EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG GNT EXP (17251) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 15:10.

How much time KCG GNT EXP take to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station?

KCG GNT EXP reach on day 2 to GUNTUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG GNT EXP at GUNTUR JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by KCG GNT EXP?

KCG GNT EXP covers 623 km to reach GUNTUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. KCG GNT EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on