RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG MYS EXP (12785) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG MYS EXP
  • Number
  • 12785
Advertisement

12785 Kcg Mys Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Mysuru Jn (MYS). Kcg Mys Exp covers total journey of 762 kilometers. At 19:05 it departs from Kacheguda and at 09:30 it arrives at Mysuru Jn. 12785 Kcg Mys Exp has total 21 stopping station like DHONE (DHNE), HINDUPUR (HUP), BENGALURU CANT (BNC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12785 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG MYS EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 762Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KCG MYS EXP - 12785 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 20:17
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 21:34
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 00:44
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PENUKONDA
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DODBALLAPUR
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU EAST
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENGERI
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 636 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANAGARAM
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 717 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 762 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG MYS EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG MYS EXP (12785) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 19:05.

How much time KCG MYS EXP take to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station?

KCG MYS EXP reach on day 2 to MYSURU JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG MYS EXP at MYSURU JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by KCG MYS EXP?

KCG MYS EXP covers 762 km to reach MYSURU JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. KCG MYS EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on