RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP (02975) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP
  • Number
  • 02975
Advertisement

02975 Mys Jp Sf Special Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Mysuru Jn (MYS) and Jaipur (JP). Mys Jp Sf Special Exp covers total journey of 2486 kilometers. At 10:40 it departs from Mysuru Jn and at 06:45 it arrives at Jaipur. 02975 Mys Jp Sf Special Exp has total 38 stopping station like KURNOOL CITY (KRNT), CHANDRAPUR (CD), S HIRDARAMNAGAR (SHRN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02975 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 2 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • 1 Min
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 1 Hr 37 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP - 02975 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MYSURU JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANDYA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KSR BENGALURU
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BENGALURU CANT
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 22:36
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:41
  • Departure 23:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 697 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 941 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1057 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1185 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1775 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1967 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2247 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2355 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 06:01
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP depart from MYSURU JN Railway Station?

MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP (02975) departs from MYSURU JN Railway Station at 10:40.

How much time MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP reach on day 3 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP at JAIPUR Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP?

MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP covers 2486 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. MYS JP SF SPECIAL EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on