RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI BKN EXPRESS (14710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI BKN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14710
Advertisement

14710 Puri Bkn Express is a -- (--) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Puri Bkn Express covers total journey of 2094 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Puri and at 22:00 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 14710 Puri Bkn Express has total 31 stopping station like RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), DAMOH (DMO), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14710 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI BKN EXPRESS
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 18 Min
  • 4th September
  • RT
  • 28th August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • 3 Min
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • 38 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2094Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI BKN EXPRESS - 14710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 13:58
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1713 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1832 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1979 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI BKN EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI BKN EXPRESS (14710) departs from PURI Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time PURI BKN EXPRESS take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

PURI BKN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI BKN EXPRESS at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by PURI BKN EXPRESS?

PURI BKN EXPRESS covers 2094 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. PURI BKN EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on