RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

PURI BKN EXPRESS (14710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • PURI BKN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 14710
Advertisement

14710 Puri Bkn Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Puri (PURI) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Puri Bkn Express covers total journey of 2086 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Puri and at 22:01 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 14710 Puri Bkn Express has total 31 stopping station like RAIRAKHOL (RAIR), DAMOH (DMO), SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14710 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the PURI BKN EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 6th February
  • 3 Hr 42 Min
  • 30th January
  • 7 Hr 46 Min
  • 23rd January
  • 53 Min
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2086Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 31 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

PURI BKN EXPRESS - 14710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHENKANAL
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALCHER ROAD
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGUL
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOINDA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAIRAKHOL
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMBALPUR
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 341 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:49
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANUPPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHDOL
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 783 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI MURWARA
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:27
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 907 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1095 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUNGAOLI
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASHOK NAGAR
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNA
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:14
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1868 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2086 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time PURI BKN EXPRESS depart from PURI Railway Station?

PURI BKN EXPRESS (14710) departs from PURI Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time PURI BKN EXPRESS take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

PURI BKN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of PURI BKN EXPRESS at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 22:01.

Distance covered by PURI BKN EXPRESS?

PURI BKN EXPRESS covers 2086 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. PURI BKN EXPRESS passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on