RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HISAR KOTA EXP (19808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HISAR KOTA EXP
  • Number
  • 19808
Advertisement

19808 Hisar Kota Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Hisar Kota Exp covers total journey of 592 kilometers. At 17:35 it departs from Hisar and at 05:15 it arrives at Kota Jn. 19808 Hisar Kota Exp has total 23 stopping station like CHIRAWA (CRWA), PALSANA (PLSN), SANGANER (SNGN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HISAR KOTA EXP
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 22nd September
  • 8 Min
  • 17th September
  • 8 Min
  • 15th September
  • 21 Min
  • 14th September
  • 35 Min
  • 8th September
  • 17 Min
  • 3rd September
  • RT
  • 25th August
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 592Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

HISAR KOTA EXP - 19808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWANI
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LOHARU
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAJGARH
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRAWA
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHUNJHUNUN
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUNDLOD MKDGRH
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWALGARH
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALSANA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOMUN SAMOD
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGANER
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 01:52
  • Departure 01:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HISAR KOTA EXP depart from HISAR Railway Station?

HISAR KOTA EXP (19808) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 17:35.

How much time HISAR KOTA EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

HISAR KOTA EXP reach on day 3 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HISAR KOTA EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 05:15.

Distance covered by HISAR KOTA EXP?

HISAR KOTA EXP covers 592 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. HISAR KOTA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on