RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HISAR KOTA EXP (19808) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HISAR KOTA EXP
  • Number
  • 19808
Advertisement

19808 Hisar Kota Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Hisar (HSR) and Kota Jn (KOTA). Hisar Kota Exp covers total journey of 589 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Hisar and at 05:20 it arrives at Kota Jn. 19808 Hisar Kota Exp has total 24 stopping station like JHUNJHUNUN (JJN), CHOMUN SAMOD (COM), CHAUTH KA BRWRA (CKB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19808 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HISAR KOTA EXP
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • 7th September
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

HISAR KOTA EXP - 19808 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWANI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHARU
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURAJGARH
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIRAWA
  • Arrival 19:59
  • Departure 20:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHUNJHUNUN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUNDLOD MKDGRH
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWALGARH
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALSANA
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOMUN SAMOD
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:41
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGANER
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 01:29
  • Departure 01:34
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 01:57
  • Departure 01:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HISAR KOTA EXP depart from HISAR Railway Station?

HISAR KOTA EXP (19808) departs from HISAR Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time HISAR KOTA EXP take to reach KOTA JN Railway Station?

HISAR KOTA EXP reach on day 2 to KOTA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HISAR KOTA EXP at KOTA JN Railway Station is 05:20.

Distance covered by HISAR KOTA EXP?

HISAR KOTA EXP covers 589 km to reach KOTA JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. HISAR KOTA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on