RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KOTA INDB SF EXP (22983) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KOTA INDB SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22983
Advertisement

22983 Kota Indb Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kota Jn (KOTA) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Kota Indb Sf Exp covers total journey of 433 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Kota Jn and at 14:15 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 22983 Kota Indb Sf Exp has total 14 stopping station like CHHABRA GUGOR (CAG), CHACHAURA BNGJ (CBK), SARANGPUR (SFW) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22983 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KOTA INDB SF EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 4 Min
  • 10th October
  • 28 Min
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 433Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KOTA INDB SF EXP - 22983 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANTAH
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAN
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHABRA GUGOR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUTHIYAI
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBHRAJ
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHACHAURA BNGJ
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIYAVRA RAJGARH
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHOR ROAD
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARANGPUR
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAJAPUR
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KOTA INDB SF EXP depart from KOTA JN Railway Station?

KOTA INDB SF EXP (22983) departs from KOTA JN Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time KOTA INDB SF EXP take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

KOTA INDB SF EXP reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of KOTA INDB SF EXP at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 14:15.

Distance covered by KOTA INDB SF EXP?

KOTA INDB SF EXP covers 433 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KOTA INDB SF EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on