RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INBD JAT S F EXP (22941) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INBD JAT S F EXP
  • Number
  • 22941
Advertisement

22941 Inbd Jat S F Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Inbd Jat S F Exp covers total journey of 1411 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 01:25 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 22941 Inbd Jat S F Exp has total 16 stopping station like BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), MATHURA JN (MTJ), LUDHIANA JN (LDH) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22941 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INBD JAT S F EXP
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • 22 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 7th January
  • 8 Min
  • 31st December
  • RT
  • 24th December
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1411Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

INBD JAT S F EXP - 22941 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SAFDARJNG
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:33
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INBD JAT S F EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INBD JAT S F EXP (22941) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time INBD JAT S F EXP take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

INBD JAT S F EXP reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of INBD JAT S F EXP at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 01:25.

Distance covered by INBD JAT S F EXP?

INBD JAT S F EXP covers 1411 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. INBD JAT S F EXP passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on