RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHOPAL PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 59389
Advertisement

59389 Bhopal Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Bhopal Jn (BPL). Bhopal Passenger covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 23:45 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 05:30 it arrives at Bhopal Jn. 59389 Bhopal Passenger has total 18 stopping station like MAKSI (MKC), KALI SINDH (KSH), KALAPIPAL (KPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59389 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHOPAL PASSENGER - 59389 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIR UMROD
  • Arrival 02:16
  • Departure 02:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 02:28
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISONI
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLAI
  • Arrival 02:54
  • Departure 02:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABRI
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHOPAL PASSENGER depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

BHOPAL PASSENGER (59389) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 23:45.

How much time BHOPAL PASSENGER take to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BHOPAL PASSENGER reach on day 2 to BHOPAL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BHOPAL PASSENGER at BHOPAL JN Railway Station is 05:30.

Distance covered by BHOPAL PASSENGER?

BHOPAL PASSENGER covers 262 km to reach BHOPAL JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. BHOPAL PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on