RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL INDB EXPRESS (19304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL INDB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19304
Advertisement

19304 Bpl Indb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Bpl Indb Express covers total journey of 266 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19304 Bpl Indb Express has total 17 stopping station like JABRI (JBX), BOLAI (BLX), MAKSI (MKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL INDB EXPRESS
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 20 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 9 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 266Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BPL INDB EXPRESS - 19304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABRI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLAI
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISONI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL INDB EXPRESS depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL INDB EXPRESS (19304) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time BPL INDB EXPRESS take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

BPL INDB EXPRESS reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL INDB EXPRESS at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by BPL INDB EXPRESS?

BPL INDB EXPRESS covers 266 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. BPL INDB EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on