RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BPL INDB EXPRESS (19304) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BPL INDB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 19304
Advertisement

19304 Bpl Indb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bhopal Jn (BPL) and Indore Jn Bg (INDB). Bpl Indb Express covers total journey of 268 kilometers. At 23:00 it departs from Bhopal Jn and at 04:35 it arrives at Indore Jn Bg. 19304 Bpl Indb Express has total 17 stopping station like JABRI (JBX), BOLAI (BLX), MAKSI (MKC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19304 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BPL INDB EXPRESS
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 28th June
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 268Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BPL INDB EXPRESS - 19304 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations S HIRDARAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARBATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt -
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABRI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALAPIPAL
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKODIA
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLAI
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALI SINDH
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISONI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 01:26
  • Departure 01:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKSI
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TARANA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:54
  • Departure 01:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 03:36
  • Departure 03:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BPL INDB EXPRESS depart from BHOPAL JN Railway Station?

BPL INDB EXPRESS (19304) departs from BHOPAL JN Railway Station at 23:00.

How much time BPL INDB EXPRESS take to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

BPL INDB EXPRESS reach on day 2 to INDORE JN BG Railway Station. The arrival time of BPL INDB EXPRESS at INDORE JN BG Railway Station is 04:35.

Distance covered by BPL INDB EXPRESS?

BPL INDB EXPRESS covers 268 km to reach INDORE JN BG Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. BPL INDB EXPRESS passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on