RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB KOLKATA SPL (09311) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB KOLKATA SPL
  • Number
  • 09311
Advertisement

09311 Indb Kolkata Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Kolkata (KOAA). Indb Kolkata Spl covers total journey of 1742 kilometers. At 11:35 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 22:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 09311 Indb Kolkata Spl has total 26 stopping station like BINA JN (BINA), SHANKARGARH (SRJ), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09311 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1742Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

INDB KOLKATA SPL - 09311 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGARH
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 315 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 400 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 937 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1013 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUGHAL SARAI JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 12:52
  • Departure 12:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1742 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB KOLKATA SPL depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB KOLKATA SPL (09311) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 11:35.

How much time INDB KOLKATA SPL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

INDB KOLKATA SPL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB KOLKATA SPL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 22:45.

Distance covered by INDB KOLKATA SPL?

INDB KOLKATA SPL covers 1742 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. INDB KOLKATA SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on