RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB NDLS EXP (12415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB NDLS EXP
  • Number
  • 12415
Advertisement

12415 Indb Ndls Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and New Delhi (NDLS). Indb Ndls Exp covers total journey of 827 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 12415 Indb Ndls Exp has total 22 stopping station like VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB NDLS EXP
  • 22nd March
  • 4 Min
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 827Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDB NDLS EXP - 12415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 470 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 533 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB NDLS EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB NDLS EXP (12415) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time INDB NDLS EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INDB NDLS EXP reach on day 2 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB NDLS EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by INDB NDLS EXP?

INDB NDLS EXP covers 827 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. INDB NDLS EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on