RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDB NDLS EXP (12415) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDB NDLS EXP
  • Number
  • 12415
Advertisement

12415 Indb Ndls Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and New Delhi (NDLS). Indb Ndls Exp covers total journey of 824 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 06:10 it arrives at New Delhi. 12415 Indb Ndls Exp has total 22 stopping station like VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA), BHAWANI MANDI (BWM), SHRI MAHABIRJI (SMBJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12415 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDB NDLS EXP
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 824Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDB NDLS EXP - 12415 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHIDPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKRAMGARH ALOT
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAU MAHLA
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUWASRA
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAROT
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 287 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANGAPUR CITY
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI MAHABIRJI
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 565 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAYANA JN
  • Arrival 01:58
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 684 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDB NDLS EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDB NDLS EXP (12415) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time INDB NDLS EXP take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

INDB NDLS EXP reach on day 3 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of INDB NDLS EXP at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 06:10.

Distance covered by INDB NDLS EXP?

INDB NDLS EXP covers 824 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. INDB NDLS EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on