RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

INDORE GIMB EXP (19336) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • INDORE GIMB EXP
  • Number
  • 19336
Advertisement

19336 Indore Gimb Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Indore Jn Bg (INDB) and Gandhidham Bg (GIMB). Indore Gimb Exp covers total journey of 807 kilometers. At 22:25 it departs from Indore Jn Bg and at 14:10 it arrives at Gandhidham Bg. 19336 Indore Gimb Exp has total 11 stopping station like UJJAIN JN (UJN), DAHOD (DHD), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 19336 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the INDORE GIMB EXP
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 807Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

INDORE GIMB EXP - 19336 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations INDORE JN BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEWAS
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RATLAM JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHOD
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GODHRA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 10:01
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time INDORE GIMB EXP depart from INDORE JN BG Railway Station?

INDORE GIMB EXP (19336) departs from INDORE JN BG Railway Station at 22:25.

How much time INDORE GIMB EXP take to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

INDORE GIMB EXP reach on day 3 to GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station. The arrival time of INDORE GIMB EXP at GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station is 14:10.

Distance covered by INDORE GIMB EXP?

INDORE GIMB EXP covers 807 km to reach GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. INDORE GIMB EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on