RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC VSKP SPL (08502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08502
Advertisement

08502 Sc Vskp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Sc Vskp Spl covers total journey of 716 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 04:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08502 Sc Vskp Spl has total 13 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD), TUNI (TUNI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC VSKP SPL
  • 9th January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • 18 Min
  • 26th December
  • 3 Hr
  • 19th December
  • 3 Hr 12 Min
  • 12th December
  • 2 Hr 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 716Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Wed)

SC VSKP SPL - 08502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 716 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC VSKP SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC VSKP SPL (08502) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time SC VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SC VSKP SPL reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 04:50.

Distance covered by SC VSKP SPL?

SC VSKP SPL covers 716 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SC VSKP SPL passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on