RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC VSKP SPL (08502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08502
Advertisement

08502 Sc Vskp Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Sc Vskp Spl covers total journey of 2110 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 10:15 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08502 Sc Vskp Spl has total 28 stopping station like ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV), BADNERA JN (BD), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC VSKP SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2110Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

SC VSKP SPL - 08502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 23:37
  • Departure 23:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 23:57
  • Departure 23:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 915 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 23:04
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1553 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1910 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1960 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2093 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC VSKP SPL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

SC VSKP SPL (08502) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time SC VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SC VSKP SPL reach on day 4 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by SC VSKP SPL?

SC VSKP SPL covers 2110 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SC VSKP SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on