RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC VSKP SPL (08502) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08502
Advertisement

08502 Sc Vskp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Sc Vskp Spl covers total journey of 2111 kilometers. At 23:05 it departs from Gandhidham Bg and at 10:15 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 08502 Sc Vskp Spl has total 28 stopping station like ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV), BADNERA JN (BD), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08502 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC VSKP SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 7th March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2111Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC VSKP SPL - 08502 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GANDHIDHAM BG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHACHAU BG
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMAKHIALI B G
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:17
  • Departure 05:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:03
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 399 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 839 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1453 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:01
  • Departure 01:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:12
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1761 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2111 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC VSKP SPL depart from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station?

SC VSKP SPL (08502) departs from GANDHIDHAM BG Railway Station at 23:05.

How much time SC VSKP SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SC VSKP SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC VSKP SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 10:15.

Distance covered by SC VSKP SPL?

SC VSKP SPL covers 2111 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SC VSKP SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on