RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RATNACHALAM EXP (12717) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RATNACHALAM EXP
  • Number
  • 12717
Advertisement

12717 Ratnachalam Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Vijayawada Jn (BZA). Ratnachalam Exp covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 19:00 it arrives at Vijayawada Jn. 12717 Ratnachalam Exp has total 13 stopping station like TUNI (TUNI), ANAPARTI (APT), TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12717 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RATNACHALAM EXP
  • 23rd April
  • 51 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RATNACHALAM EXP - 12717 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 13:23
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 14:37
  • Departure 14:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 15:09
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 15:36
  • Departure 15:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 16:51
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 17:04
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RATNACHALAM EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

RATNACHALAM EXP (12717) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time RATNACHALAM EXP take to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station?

RATNACHALAM EXP reach on day 2 to VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RATNACHALAM EXP at VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by RATNACHALAM EXP?

RATNACHALAM EXP covers 350 km to reach VIJAYAWADA JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RATNACHALAM EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on