RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP TATA EXP (18516) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP TATA EXP
  • Number
  • 18516
Advertisement

18516 Vskp Tata Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Tatanagar Jn (TATA). Vskp Tata Exp covers total journey of 859 kilometers. At 17:50 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 10:45 it arrives at Tatanagar Jn. 18516 Vskp Tata Exp has total 24 stopping station like ICHCHPURAM (IPM), MANCHESWAR (MCS), NAYAGARH (NYG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18516 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 859Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

VSKP TATA EXP - 18516 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:47
  • Departure 19:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOMPETA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATRAPUR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHESWAR
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHAPURA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SUKINDA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARICHANDANPUR
  • Arrival 04:08
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUJHARGARH
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAYAGARH
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSPANI
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANGOAPOSI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 742 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAIBASA
  • Arrival 08:51
  • Departure 08:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 817 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP TATA EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP TATA EXP (18516) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 17:50.

How much time VSKP TATA EXP take to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station?

VSKP TATA EXP reach on day 2 to TATANAGAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP TATA EXP at TATANAGAR JN Railway Station is 10:45.

Distance covered by VSKP TATA EXP?

VSKP TATA EXP covers 859 km to reach TATANAGAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VSKP TATA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on