RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TIRUMALA EXPRESS (17488) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17488
Advertisement

17488 Tirumala Express is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Cuddapah (HX). Tirumala Express covers total journey of 871 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 08:25 it arrives at Cuddapah. 17488 Tirumala Express has total 37 stopping station like ANAPARTI (APT), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), GUDUR JN (GDR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17488 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 18th June
  • 51 Min
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 4 Min
  • 14th June
  • 2 Min
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 871Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TIRUMALA EXPRESS - 17488 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSIPATNAM RD
  • Arrival 15:02
  • Departure 15:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 15:11
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PITHAPURAM
  • Arrival 15:49
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAPARTI
  • Arrival 16:41
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DWARAPUDI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVVUR
  • Arrival 17:31
  • Departure 17:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 17:33
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMADOLU
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUZVID
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIDUBROLU
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENDODU
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 662 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VENKATAGIRI
  • Arrival 03:34
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRI KALAHASTI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATI
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODURU
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAZAMPETA
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NANDALUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUDDAPAH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TIRUMALA EXPRESS depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

TIRUMALA EXPRESS (17488) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time TIRUMALA EXPRESS take to reach CUDDAPAH Railway Station?

TIRUMALA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to CUDDAPAH Railway Station. The arrival time of TIRUMALA EXPRESS at CUDDAPAH Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by TIRUMALA EXPRESS?

TIRUMALA EXPRESS covers 871 km to reach CUDDAPAH Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. TIRUMALA EXPRESS passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on