RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC VSKP SPL (08522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC VSKP SPL
  • Number
  • 08522
Advertisement

08522 Sc Vskp Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Gunupur (GNPR). Sc Vskp Spl covers total journey of 267 kilometers. At 05:35 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 12:20 it arrives at Gunupur. 08522 Sc Vskp Spl has total 28 stopping station like CHIPURUPALLE (CPP), NAUPADA JN (NWP), SITAPURAM (SPRM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 08522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC VSKP SPL
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 12th April
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 3rd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 267Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SC VSKP SPL - 08522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations URLAM
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILARU
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 150 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTABOMMALI
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUPADA JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEKKALI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PEDDASANA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TEMBURU
  • Arrival 10:04
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANGUVADA
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATAPATNAM
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLAKIMIDI
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPURAM
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HADOBHANGI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASHINAGAR
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LIHURI
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSADHARA
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALASINGI
  • Arrival 11:56
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNUPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC VSKP SPL depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SC VSKP SPL (08522) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 05:35.

How much time SC VSKP SPL take to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station?

SC VSKP SPL reach on day 1 to GUNUPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC VSKP SPL at GUNUPUR Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by SC VSKP SPL?

SC VSKP SPL covers 267 km to reach GUNUPUR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. SC VSKP SPL passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on