RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP-CHE MEMU (67294) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP-CHE MEMU
  • Number
  • 67294
Advertisement

67294 Vskp-che Memu is a Memu (MEMU) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Srikakulam Road (CHE). Vskp-che Memu covers total journey of 130 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 10:35 it arrives at Srikakulam Road. 67294 Vskp-che Memu has total 18 stopping station like PENDURTI (PDT), KORUKONDA (KUK), CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 67294 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP-CHE MEMU
  • 21st October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • 2 Min
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • 5 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 130Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MEMU (MEMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

VSKP-CHE MEMU - 67294 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARRIPALEM PH
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMHACHALAM NORTH
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PENDURTI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANTAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAMANDA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORUKONDA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLIMARIA
  • Arrival 09:31
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GARIVIDI
  • Arrival 09:41
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BATUVA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIGADAM
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONDURU
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUSI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP-CHE MEMU depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP-CHE MEMU (67294) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time VSKP-CHE MEMU take to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station?

VSKP-CHE MEMU reach on day 1 to SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP-CHE MEMU at SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station is 10:35.

Distance covered by VSKP-CHE MEMU?

VSKP-CHE MEMU covers 130 km to reach SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. VSKP-CHE MEMU passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on