RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHE KCG SPL (07147) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHE KCG SPL
  • Number
  • 07147
Advertisement

07147 Che Kcg Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Srikakulam Road (CHE) and Kacheguda (KCG). Che Kcg Spl covers total journey of 819 kilometers. At 17:15 it departs from Srikakulam Road and at 06:30 it arrives at Kacheguda. 07147 Che Kcg Spl has total 12 stopping station like KOTTAVALASA (KTV), ELURU (EE), WARANGAL (WL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07147 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 819Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CHE KCG SPL - 07147 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIPURUPALLE
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 01:15
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHE KCG SPL depart from SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station?

CHE KCG SPL (07147) departs from SRIKAKULAM ROAD Railway Station at 17:15.

How much time CHE KCG SPL take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

CHE KCG SPL reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of CHE KCG SPL at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 06:30.

Distance covered by CHE KCG SPL?

CHE KCG SPL covers 819 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. CHE KCG SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on