RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KCG YPR EXP (16570) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KCG YPR EXP
  • Number
  • 16570
Advertisement

16570 Kcg Ypr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kacheguda (KCG) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Kcg Ypr Exp covers total journey of 610 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Kacheguda and at 03:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 16570 Kcg Ypr Exp has total 15 stopping station like MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR), KURNOOL CITY (KRNT), ANANTAPUR (ATP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16570 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KCG YPR EXP
  • 25th April
  • 1 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 24 Min
  • 20th April
  • 59 Min
  • 18th April
  • 32 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • 11th April
  • 26 Min
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 610Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

KCG YPR EXP - 16570 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 14:49
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KCG YPR EXP depart from KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

KCG YPR EXP (16570) departs from KACHEGUDA Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KCG YPR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

KCG YPR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KCG YPR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by KCG YPR EXP?

KCG YPR EXP covers 610 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. KCG YPR EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on