RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR KCG EXP (16569) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR KCG EXP
  • Number
  • 16569
Advertisement

16569 Ypr Kcg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kacheguda (KCG). Ypr Kcg Exp covers total journey of 622 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Kacheguda. 16569 Ypr Kcg Exp has total 15 stopping station like HINDUPUR (HUP), GOOTY (GY), GADWAL (GWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16569 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR KCG EXP
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 17th May
  • 1 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • 3 Min
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 622Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

YPR KCG EXP - 16569 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 18:23
  • Departure 18:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt -
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 534 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 622 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR KCG EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR KCG EXP (16569) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time YPR KCG EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

YPR KCG EXP reach on day 3 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR KCG EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by YPR KCG EXP?

YPR KCG EXP covers 622 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. YPR KCG EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on