RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR KCG EXP (16569) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR KCG EXP
  • Number
  • 16569
Advertisement

16569 Ypr Kcg Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kacheguda (KCG). Ypr Kcg Exp covers total journey of 618 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 03:30 it arrives at Kacheguda. 16569 Ypr Kcg Exp has total 15 stopping station like HINDUPUR (HUP), GOOTY (GY), GADWAL (GWD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16569 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR KCG EXP
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 9th December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 618Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

YPR KCG EXP - 16569 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YELHANKA JN
  • Arrival 14:38
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURIBIDANUR
  • Arrival 15:43
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONE
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURNOOL CITY
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GADWAL
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIRAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHBUBNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JADCHERLA
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHADNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KACHEGUDA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR KCG EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR KCG EXP (16569) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time YPR KCG EXP take to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station?

YPR KCG EXP reach on day 2 to KACHEGUDA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR KCG EXP at KACHEGUDA Railway Station is 03:30.

Distance covered by YPR KCG EXP?

YPR KCG EXP covers 618 km to reach KACHEGUDA Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. YPR KCG EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on