RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VSG EXP (07309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 07309
Advertisement

07309 Ypr Vsg Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Hassan (HAS). Ypr Vsg Exp covers total journey of 174 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 21:10 it arrives at Hassan. 07309 Ypr Vsg Exp has total 10 stopping station like NELAMANGALA (NMGA), YEDIYURU (YY), HIRISAVE (HISE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR VSG EXP
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 174Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

YPR VSG EXP - 07309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIK BANAVAR
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELAMANGALA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUNIGAL
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YEDIYURU
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations B G NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIRISAVE
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRAVANBELAGOLA
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANNARAYAPATNA
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HASSAN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VSG EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VSG EXP (07309) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time YPR VSG EXP take to reach HASSAN Railway Station?

YPR VSG EXP reach on day 2 to HASSAN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VSG EXP at HASSAN Railway Station is 21:10.

Distance covered by YPR VSG EXP?

YPR VSG EXP covers 174 km to reach HASSAN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. YPR VSG EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on