RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR VSG EXP (07309) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR VSG EXP
  • Number
  • 07309
Advertisement

07309 Ypr Vsg Exp is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Vasco Da Gama (VSG). Ypr Vsg Exp covers total journey of 668 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 06:00 it arrives at Vasco Da Gama. 07309 Ypr Vsg Exp has total 18 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), HAVERI (HVR), LONDA JN (LD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07309 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR VSG EXP
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 4th March
  • RT
  • 3rd March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 668Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sun)

YPR VSG EXP - 07309 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 16:28
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 205 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 19:28
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 20:49
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 00:49
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 556 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CASTLE ROCK
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 580 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULEM
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANVERDAM CHUCH
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASCO DA GAMA
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 668 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR VSG EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR VSG EXP (07309) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time YPR VSG EXP take to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station?

YPR VSG EXP reach on day 2 to VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR VSG EXP at VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station is 06:00.

Distance covered by YPR VSG EXP?

YPR VSG EXP covers 668 km to reach VASCO DA GAMA Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. YPR VSG EXP passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on