RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPRKYQ AC EXP (12551) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPRKYQ AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12551
Advertisement

12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Yprkyq Ac Exp covers total journey of 3025 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Kamakhya. 12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp has total 29 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), MIDNAPORE (MDN), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12551 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPRKYQ AC EXP
  • 25th May
  • 1 Hr 49 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 2 Hr 54 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Hr 58 Min
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3025Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YPRKYQ AC EXP - 12551 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 504 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 997 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1558 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2015 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2068 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2152 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2391 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2536 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2623 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2749 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2768 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2875 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2984 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3025 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPRKYQ AC EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPRKYQ AC EXP (12551) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time YPRKYQ AC EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

YPRKYQ AC EXP reach on day 4 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPRKYQ AC EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by YPRKYQ AC EXP?

YPRKYQ AC EXP covers 3025 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPRKYQ AC EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on