RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPRKYQ AC EXP (12551) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPRKYQ AC EXP
  • Number
  • 12551
Advertisement

12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Yprkyq Ac Exp covers total journey of 3033 kilometers. At 08:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 14:00 it arrives at Kamakhya. 12551 Yprkyq Ac Exp has total 29 stopping station like VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM), MIDNAPORE (MDN), BARSOI JN (BOE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12551 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPRKYQ AC EXP
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 9th February
  • 28 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • 19th January
  • 18 Min
  • 12th January
  • 1 Hr
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3033Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

YPRKYQ AC EXP - 12551 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 01:25
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1565 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2021 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 19:03
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2486 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2631 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2882 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3033 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPRKYQ AC EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPRKYQ AC EXP (12551) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 08:30.

How much time YPRKYQ AC EXP take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

YPRKYQ AC EXP reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of YPRKYQ AC EXP at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 14:00.

Distance covered by YPRKYQ AC EXP?

YPRKYQ AC EXP covers 3033 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. YPRKYQ AC EXP passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on