RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BKN EXP (16587) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YPR BKN EXP
  • Number
  • 16587
Advertisement

16587 Ypr Bkn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Ypr Bkn Exp covers total journey of 2450 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 16587 Ypr Bkn Exp has total 35 stopping station like BAGALKOT (BGK), VAPI (VAPI), PALANPUR JN (PNU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16587 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YPR BKN EXP
  • 13th October
  • 37 Min
  • 11th October
  • 1 Hr 45 Min
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 2 Hr 13 Min
  • 29th September
  • 4 Min
  • 27th September
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 22nd September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2450Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 49 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)

YPR BKN EXP - 16587 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GADAG JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAGALKOT
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIJAPUR
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 712 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:58
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1149 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 07:47
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 09:52
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1655 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1852 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1905 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 21:36
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANI
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 11 m
  • Distance 2018 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2142 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2173 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2277 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2335 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2450 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BKN EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BKN EXP (16587) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time YPR BKN EXP take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

YPR BKN EXP reach on day 4 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BKN EXP at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by YPR BKN EXP?

YPR BKN EXP covers 2450 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. YPR BKN EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on