RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YPR BKN EXP (16587) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name YPR BKN EXP
Number 16587
Source YESVANTPUR JN (YPR)
Destination BIKANER JN (BKN)
Advertisement

16587 Ypr Bkn Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) and Bikaner Jn (BKN). Ypr Bkn Exp covers total journey of 2450 kilometers. At 11:30 it departs from Yesvantpur Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Bikaner Jn. 16587 Ypr Bkn Exp has total 33 stopping station like BAGALKOT (BGK), SURAT (ST), ABU ROAD (ABR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16587 Running status

BKN YPR EXPRESS ( 16588 )
Last one week running status of the YPR BKN EXP
7th April 45 Min
31st March RT
29th March 12 Min
22nd March RT
17th March 2 Min
15th March 2 Hr 2 Min
10th March RT
8th March 16 Min
Current Location of the Train (7th April)BADAMI ( BDM )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 54 km/hr
Journey Distance 2450Km.
Train Travel Time 46 Hr .
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule 2 day in Week (Fri, Sun)
Return Train

YPR BKN EXP - 16587 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations YESVANTPUR JN Arrival starts Departure 11:30 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations TUMAKURU Arrival 12:18 Departure 12:20 Halt 2 m Distance 65 km Day 2
Stations TIPTUR Arrival 13:24 Departure 13:25 Halt 1 m Distance 135 km Day 2
Stations ARSIKERE JN Arrival 13:45 Departure 13:50 Halt 5 m Distance 161 km Day 2
Stations DAVANGERE Arrival 15:43 Departure 15:45 Halt 2 m Distance 320 km Day 2
Stations RANIBENNUR Arrival 16:20 Departure 16:22 Halt 2 m Distance 357 km Day 2
Stations HUBBALLI JN Arrival 19:50 Departure 20:00 Halt 10 m Distance 464 km Day 2
Stations GADAG JN Arrival 21:15 Departure 21:20 Halt 5 m Distance 522 km Day 2
Stations BAGALKOT Arrival 23:04 Departure 23:06 Halt 2 m Distance 616 km Day 2
Stations BIJAPUR Arrival 01:20 Departure 01:25 Halt 5 m Distance 712 km Day 3
Stations SOLAPUR JN Arrival 05:00 Departure 05:05 Halt 5 m Distance 821 km Day 3
Stations PUNE JN Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:35 Halt 5 m Distance 1085 km Day 3
Stations KALYAN JN Arrival 12:17 Departure 12:20 Halt 3 m Distance 1223 km Day 3
Stations VASAI ROAD Arrival 13:20 Departure 13:30 Halt 10 m Distance 1275 km Day 3
Stations BOISAR Arrival 14:10 Departure 14:12 Halt 2 m Distance 1327 km Day 3
Stations VAPI Arrival 14:53 Departure 14:55 Halt 2 m Distance 1398 km Day 3
Stations SURAT Arrival 16:17 Departure 16:22 Halt 5 m Distance 1490 km Day 3
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 16:55 Departure 16:57 Halt 2 m Distance 1540 km Day 3
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 17:54 Departure 18:04 Halt 10 m Distance 1619 km Day 3
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 18:41 Departure 18:43 Halt 2 m Distance 1655 km Day 3
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 18:58 Departure 19:00 Halt 2 m Distance 1673 km Day 3
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival 20:00 Departure 20:10 Halt 10 m Distance 1719 km Day 3
Stations MAHESANA JN Arrival 21:35 Departure 21:37 Halt 2 m Distance 1787 km Day 3
Stations PALANPUR JN Arrival 23:00 Departure 23:05 Halt 5 m Distance 1852 km Day 3
Stations ABU ROAD Arrival 00:05 Departure 00:10 Halt 5 m Distance 1905 km Day 4
Stations FALNA Arrival 01:28 Departure 01:30 Halt 2 m Distance 2003 km Day 4
Stations RANI Arrival 01:43 Departure 01:45 Halt 2 m Distance 2018 km Day 4
Stations MARWAR JN Arrival 02:30 Departure 02:35 Halt 5 m Distance 2070 km Day 4
Stations PALI MARWAR Arrival 03:08 Departure 03:13 Halt 5 m Distance 2100 km Day 4
Stations JODHPUR JN Arrival 04:20 Departure 04:35 Halt 15 m Distance 2173 km Day 4
Stations MERTA ROAD JN Arrival 05:53 Departure 05:58 Halt 5 m Distance 2277 km Day 4
Stations NAGAUR Arrival 06:59 Departure 07:04 Halt 5 m Distance 2335 km Day 4
Stations BIKANER JN Arrival 09:30 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 2450 km Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YPR BKN EXP depart from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YPR BKN EXP (16587) departs from YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at 11:30.

How much time YPR BKN EXP take to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station?

YPR BKN EXP reach on day 4 to BIKANER JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YPR BKN EXP at BIKANER JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by YPR BKN EXP?

YPR BKN EXP covers 2450 km to reach BIKANER JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. YPR BKN EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
YPR BJP EXP 06541 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BIJAPUR Runs on All Days
YPR LUCKNOW EXP 12539 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Wed
YPRKYQ AC EXP 12551 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Sat
GORAKHPUR EXP 12592 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon
SAMPARK KRANTI 12629 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Thu
SAMPARK KRANTI 12649 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
SC GARIB RATH 12736 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat
BARMER AC EXP 14805 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BARMER Runs on Mon
YPR GKP EXP 15024 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Thu
MUZAFFARPUR EXP 15227 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Wed
AHMADABAD EXP 16502 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sun
YPR KAWR EXPRES 16515 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KARWAR Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
YPR CANNANORE EX 16527 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KANNUR Runs on All Days
KOCHUVELI ACEXP 16561 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Thu
MANGALOREEXP 16565 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MANGALURU CNTL Runs on Sun
YPR KCG EXP 16569 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KACHEGUDA Runs on Fri
YPR BIDR EXP 16571 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BIDAR Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sun
PUDUCHERRY EXP 16573 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination PUDUCHERRY Runs on Fri
GOMTESHWARA EXP 16575 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
YPR HRR EXP 16577 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination HARIHAR Runs on Tue, Wed, Thu
SHIMOGA EXP 16579 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Runs on All Days
YPR BKN EXP 16587 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Fri, Sun
KONDAVEEDU EXP 17212 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MACHILIPATNAM Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
YPR VASCO EXP 17309 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination VASCO DA GAMA Runs on All Days
YPR DADN EXP 19302 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on Tue
PATLIPUTRAEXP 22352 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon
YPR LKO EXP 22683 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Mon
YPR SKRANTIEXP 22685 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination CHANDIGARH Runs on Wed, Sat
PURI GARIB RATH 22884 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination PURI Runs on Sat
HUMSAFAR EXP 22888 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Thu
SVDK SUVIDHA EXP 82651 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sat
YPR-SBP SUVIDHA 82832 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination SAMBALPUR Runs on Fri
YPR JBP EXP 12193 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Sun
DURONTO EXPRESS 12213 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Sat
WAINGANGA EXP 12251 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KORBA Runs on Tue, Fri
ANGA EXPRESS 12253 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Sat
KOCHUVELI GR 12257 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
YPR CHENNAI EXP 12291 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Fri
DEE INDB SPL 09302 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination DR AMBEDKAR NGR Runs on Tue
YPR VSKP EXP 06579 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on Fri
YPR MFP EXP 05227 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Wed
SBC ERS EXP 06547 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on Thu
JP SUVIDHA EXP 82653 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on Thu
YPR SMET EXP 16581 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination SHIVAMOGGA TOWN Runs on Mon, Wed, Sat
INTERCITY EXP 22679 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination HASSAN Runs on All Days
MYS BJP EXP 06583 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination LATUR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat
YPR-KCVL TATKAL SPL 06575 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Sun
KOCHUVELI ACEXP 22677 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on Thu
YPR TATA EXP 18112 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination TATANAGAR JN Runs on Sun
DNR NJP SPL 03252 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination PATLIPUTRA Runs on Mon
AWR KRH SPL 04805 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BARMER Runs on Mon
QLN CCT EXPRESS 07212 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MACHILIPATNAM Runs on Tue, Thu, Sat
MAS-KSR BENGALURU EXP 22690 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Sun
YPR LUR EXP 16583 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination LATUR Runs on Wed, Fri, Sat
SBGA-YPR DEMU SPL 06556 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MYSURU JN Runs on Tue, Thu, Fri
BDTS ALD SPL 04134 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination Runs on Tue
YPR UBL EXP 16543 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination HUBBALLI JN Runs on Thu
YPR PVR EXP 16541 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination PANDHARPUR Runs on Thu
SC BJU EXM SPL 05216 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BARAUNI JN Runs on Tue
SBC KAWR EXP 06523 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Wed, Sat
YPR BBS EXP 02253 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BHAGALPUR Runs on Sat
JRU-CTA PASS 56519 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination CHITRADURG Runs on All Days
YPR-SA PASSR 56242 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination SALEM JN Runs on All Days
BAND KCVL EXP 06557 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on Fri
YPR BGM SUVIDHA 82657 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BELGAUM Runs on Fri
YPR VSG EXP 07309 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination HASSAN Runs on All Days
SBC HWH EXP 02864 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
SHIMOGA EXP 06539 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination MANGALURU JN Runs on Sat
YPR - HWH WEEKLY DURANTO 02246 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun
YPR-NZM SMPRK EXP SPL 02629 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Tue, Thu
SBC-BGM S F EXP SPL 06597 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Thu
YPR-BKN EXPRESS SPECIAL 06587 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination BIKANER JN Runs on Fri, Sun
SBC-GKP EXP 02592 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Mon
YPR-KYQ AC SPECIAL 02551 Source YESVANTPUR JN Destination KAMAKHYA Runs on Sat

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
BKN DEE SF EXP 12456 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN DEE S F EXP 12458 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN DDR SF EXP 12489 Source BIKANER JN Destination DADAR Runs on Tue, Sat
BKN KOAA SUP EX 12495 Source BIKANER JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Thu
RANAKPUR EXPRES 14707 Source BIKANER JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
BKN PURI EXP 14709 Source BIKANER JN Destination PURI Runs on Sun
BKN GHY EXPRESS 25631 Source BIKANER JN Destination GUWAHATI Runs on Mon, Wed
BKN YPR EXPRESS 16588 Source BIKANER JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN BSP EXP 18246 Source BIKANER JN Destination BILASPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN HWH SUPFAST 22308 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun
RJSTHN S KRNTI 22464 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Sat
DEE INTERCITY 22471 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN BDTS SF EXP 22473 Source BIKANER JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Mon
ANUVRAT EXP 22632 Source BIKANER JN Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sun
SDAH DURONTO EXP 12260 Source BIKANER JN Destination SEALDAH Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri
JP ALD EXPRESS 12404 Source BIKANER JN Destination Runs on Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun
JU HW SPL 04831 Source BIKANER JN Destination CHURU Runs on All Days
TPJ MS EXPRESS 06054 Source BIKANER JN Destination MADURAI JN Runs on Sun
BKN RE PASSENGER 54790 Source BIKANER JN Destination REWARI Runs on All Days
BKN-CUR PASS 74831 Source BIKANER JN Destination CHURU Runs on All Days
BKN HW EXPRESS 14717 Source BIKANER JN Destination HARIDWAR JN Runs on Mon, Wed, Fri
ADI CNB SUP SPL 02458 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on All Days
BKN SC SPL 07038 Source BIKANER JN Destination SECUNDERABAD JN Runs on Tue
INDB MAHAMANA EX 19334 Source BIKANER JN Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Sun
BKN BDTS SUVIDHA 82473 Source BIKANER JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on Tue
BKN UDZ SPL 09678 Source BIKANER JN Destination UDAIPUR CITY Runs on Thu
BKN-MTD SPL 03112 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
BKN-MTD LINK 04740 Source BIKANER JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Tue, Sat
BKN-YPR EXPRESS SPECIAL 06588 Source BIKANER JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue, Sun
BKN HWH SPL 02388 Source BIKANER JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed, Sat, Sun