RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JU HW SPL (04831) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JU HW SPL
  • Number
  • 04831
Advertisement

04831 Ju Hw Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Ju Hw Spl covers total journey of 2626 kilometers. At 13:50 it departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi and at 16:00 it arrives at Kamakhya. 04831 Ju Hw Spl has total 19 stopping station like AJMER (AII), GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ), TUNDLA JN (TDL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04831 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JU HW SPL
  • 4th January
  • RT
  • 28th December
  • RT
  • 21st December
  • 14 Hr 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2626Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 50 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JU HW SPL - 04831 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHAGAT KI KOTHI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALI MARWAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAR
  • Arrival 17:51
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGARH
  • Arrival 20:16
  • Departure 20:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 21:01
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUSA
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 615 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1855 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2036 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2626 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JU HW SPL depart from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station?

JU HW SPL (04831) departs from BHAGAT KI KOTHI Railway Station at 13:50.

How much time JU HW SPL take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

JU HW SPL reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of JU HW SPL at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 16:00.

Distance covered by JU HW SPL?

JU HW SPL covers 2626 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. JU HW SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on