RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN KOAA SUP EX
  • Number
  • 12495
Advertisement

12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Kolkata (KOAA). Bkn Koaa Sup Ex covers total journey of 1889 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 13:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 12495 Bkn Koaa Sup Ex has total 20 stopping station like BANDIKUI JN (BKI), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), DHANBAD JN (DHN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12495 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN KOAA SUP EX
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 12th March
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 5th March
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 27th February
  • 3 Hr 39 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1889Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BKN KOAA SUP EX - 12495 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 08:47
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDIKUI JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 473 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN KOAA SUP EX depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time BKN KOAA SUP EX take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

BKN KOAA SUP EX reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN KOAA SUP EX at KOLKATA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by BKN KOAA SUP EX?

BKN KOAA SUP EX covers 1889 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. BKN KOAA SUP EX passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on