RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN DDR SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12489
Advertisement

12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Dadar (DDR). Bkn Ddr Sf Exp covers total journey of 1226 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 12:25 it arrives at Dadar. 12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp has total 19 stopping station like MOKALSAR (MKSR), RANIWARA (RNV), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12489 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN DDR SF EXP
  • 14th May
  • 12 Min
  • 7th May
  • 4 Hr 2 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 2 Min
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 23rd April
  • 20 Min
  • 16th April
  • 12 Min
  • 9th April
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1226Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 21 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

BKN DDR SF EXP - 12489 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 16:22
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:31
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 21:54
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATAN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 632 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:36
  • Departure 06:41
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1062 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN DDR SF EXP depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time BKN DDR SF EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

BKN DDR SF EXP reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN DDR SF EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 12:25.

Distance covered by BKN DDR SF EXP?

BKN DDR SF EXP covers 1226 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. BKN DDR SF EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on