RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN DDR SF EXP
  • Number
  • 12489
Advertisement

12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Dadar (DDR). Bkn Ddr Sf Exp covers total journey of 1245 kilometers. At 13:40 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 12:00 it arrives at Dadar. 12489 Bkn Ddr Sf Exp has total 22 stopping station like MOKALSAR (MKSR), DHANERA (DQN), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12489 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN DDR SF EXP
  • 23rd February
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 17 Min
  • 12th February
  • 1 Hr 47 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 26th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 22 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

BKN DDR SF EXP - 12489 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:58
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMDHARI JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:53
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOKALSAR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALOR
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:39
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODRAN
  • Arrival 21:09
  • Departure 21:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 451 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARWAR BHINMAL
  • Arrival 21:32
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 478 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANIWARA
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANERA
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHILDI
  • Arrival 23:58
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 581 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 05:39
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN DDR SF EXP depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 13:40.

How much time BKN DDR SF EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

BKN DDR SF EXP reach on day 2 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN DDR SF EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by BKN DDR SF EXP?

BKN DDR SF EXP covers 1245 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BKN DDR SF EXP passes through 22 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on