RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN HWH SPL (02388) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN HWH SPL
  • Number
  • 02388
Advertisement

02388 Bkn Hwh Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Bkn Hwh Spl covers total journey of 1882 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 04:55 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02388 Bkn Hwh Spl has total 29 stopping station like KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC), ETAWAH JN (ETW), SASARAM (SSM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02388 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN HWH SPL
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 2 Min
  • 14th April
  • 9 Min
  • 11th April
  • 17 Min
  • 10th April
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 7th April
  • 4th April
  • 3rd April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

BKN HWH SPL - 02388 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MERTA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 01:24
  • Departure 01:27
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 263 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 277 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA FORT
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 623 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANUGRAHA N ROAD
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 03:13
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN HWH SPL depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN HWH SPL (02388) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time BKN HWH SPL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

BKN HWH SPL reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN HWH SPL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 04:55.

Distance covered by BKN HWH SPL?

BKN HWH SPL covers 1882 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. BKN HWH SPL passes through 29 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on