RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BKN BSP EXP (18246) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BKN BSP EXP
  • Number
  • 18246
Advertisement

18246 Bkn Bsp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Bilaspur Jn (BSP). Bkn Bsp Exp covers total journey of 1882 kilometers. At 00:10 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 12:45 it arrives at Bilaspur Jn. 18246 Bkn Bsp Exp has total 33 stopping station like JAIPUR (JP), NAGDA JN (NAD), PANDHURNA (PAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18246 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BKN BSP EXP
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1882Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 36 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Sat)

BKN BSP EXP - 18246 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUCHAMAN CITY
  • Arrival 05:37
  • Departure 05:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 447 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHAWANI MANDI
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 721 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAMGARH
  • Arrival 13:38
  • Departure 13:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGDA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 845 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UJJAIN JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BERCHHA
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHUJALPUR
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEHORE
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:26
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:44
  • Departure 02:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1882 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BKN BSP EXP depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN BSP EXP (18246) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 00:10.

How much time BKN BSP EXP take to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BKN BSP EXP reach on day 2 to BILASPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BKN BSP EXP at BILASPUR JN Railway Station is 12:45.

Distance covered by BKN BSP EXP?

BKN BSP EXP covers 1882 km to reach BILASPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. BKN BSP EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on