RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BSP HAPA EXPRESS (22940) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BSP HAPA EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 22940
Advertisement

22940 Bsp Hapa Express is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Hapa (HAPA). Bsp Hapa Express covers total journey of 1692 kilometers. At 08:10 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Hapa. 22940 Bsp Hapa Express has total 23 stopping station like WARDHA JN (WR), AMALNER (AN), ANAND JN (ANND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22940 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BSP HAPA EXPRESS
  • 18th July
  • 20 Min
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • 4th July
  • 3 Min
  • 27th June
  • 2 Hr 8 Min
  • 20th June
  • 18 Min
  • 13th June
  • 2 Min
  • 6th June
  • 3 Min
  • 30th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1692Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

BSP HAPA EXPRESS - 22940 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 16:27
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 587 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 666 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 829 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMALNER
  • Arrival 23:24
  • Departure 23:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURBAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 04:27
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 05:16
  • Departure 05:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1199 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1269 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1323 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1369 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 09:59
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 13:26
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1616 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAPA
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BSP HAPA EXPRESS depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

BSP HAPA EXPRESS (22940) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 08:10.

How much time BSP HAPA EXPRESS take to reach HAPA Railway Station?

BSP HAPA EXPRESS reach on day 3 to HAPA Railway Station. The arrival time of BSP HAPA EXPRESS at HAPA Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by BSP HAPA EXPRESS?

BSP HAPA EXPRESS covers 1692 km to reach HAPA Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. BSP HAPA EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on