RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXP (06069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 06069
Advertisement

06069 Tbm Ten Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Bilaspur Jn (BSP) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Exp covers total journey of 2504 kilometers. At 08:15 it departs from Bilaspur Jn and at 03:15 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06069 Tbm Ten Exp has total 31 stopping station like TUMSAR ROAD (TMR), RENIGUNTA JN (RU), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM TEN EXP
  • 13th April
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 9th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • 23rd February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2504Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 43 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

TBM TEN EXP - 06069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 283 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:34
  • Departure 13:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 13:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 610 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 866 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1666 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1948 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 18:17
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2080 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2134 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2154 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2211 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2254 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2359 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NAGER COIL TOWN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2425 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2504 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXP depart from BILASPUR JN Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP (06069) departs from BILASPUR JN Railway Station at 08:15.

How much time TBM TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP reach on day 4 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 03:15.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXP?

TBM TEN EXP covers 2504 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. TBM TEN EXP passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on