RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TBM TEN EXP (06069) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TBM TEN EXP
  • Number
  • 06069
Advertisement

06069 Tbm Ten Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tambaram (TBM) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Tbm Ten Exp covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Tambaram and at 04:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06069 Tbm Ten Exp has total 12 stopping station like VILLUPURAM JN (VM), DINDIGUL JN (DG), SATUR (SRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06069 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TBM TEN EXP
  • 30th December
  • RT
  • 23rd December
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

TBM TEN EXP - 06069 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 17:15
  • Departure 17:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 472 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 515 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TBM TEN EXP depart from TAMBARAM Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP (06069) departs from TAMBARAM Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time TBM TEN EXP take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

TBM TEN EXP reach on day 3 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of TBM TEN EXP at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by TBM TEN EXP?

TBM TEN EXP covers 628 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. TBM TEN EXP passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on