RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN MS EXPRESS (06030) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN MS EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06030
Advertisement

06030 Qln Ms Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Tuticorin (TN) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Qln Ms Express covers total journey of 649 kilometers. At 17:30 it departs from Tuticorin and at 05:35 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 06030 Qln Ms Express has total 16 stopping station like VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT), TIRUCHCHIRAPALI (TPJ), CHENGALPATTU (CGL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06030 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 649Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

QLN MS EXPRESS - 06030 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TUTICORIN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 20:03
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 558 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 05:03
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN MS EXPRESS depart from TUTICORIN Railway Station?

QLN MS EXPRESS (06030) departs from TUTICORIN Railway Station at 17:30.

How much time QLN MS EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

QLN MS EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN MS EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by QLN MS EXPRESS?

QLN MS EXPRESS covers 649 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. QLN MS EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on