RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTP-MAS SF SPL (02672) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTP-MAS SF SPL
  • Number
  • 02672
Advertisement

02672 Mtp-mas Sf Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Metupalaiyam (MTP) and Chennai Central (MAS). Mtp-mas Sf Spl covers total journey of 538 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Metupalaiyam and at 06:20 it arrives at Chennai Central. 02672 Mtp-mas Sf Spl has total 9 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), SALEM JN (SA), ARAKKONAM (AJJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02672 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTP-MAS SF SPL
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • 11 Min
  • 14th April
  • 35 Min
  • 13th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 4 Min
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 538Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTP-MAS SF SPL - 02672 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations METUPALAIYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARAKKONAM
  • Arrival 04:53
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PERAMBUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 538 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTP-MAS SF SPL depart from METUPALAIYAM Railway Station?

MTP-MAS SF SPL (02672) departs from METUPALAIYAM Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time MTP-MAS SF SPL take to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

MTP-MAS SF SPL reach on day 2 to CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of MTP-MAS SF SPL at CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 06:20.

Distance covered by MTP-MAS SF SPL?

MTP-MAS SF SPL covers 538 km to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. MTP-MAS SF SPL passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on