RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MS QLN EXPRESS (06029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MS QLN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 06029
Advertisement

06029 Ms Qln Express is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Chennai Egmore (MS) and Tirunelveli (TEN). Ms Qln Express covers total journey of 661 kilometers. At 14:20 it departs from Chennai Egmore and at 04:00 it arrives at Tirunelveli. 06029 Ms Qln Express has total 16 stopping station like VRIDHACHALAM JN (VRI), DEVAKOTTAI ROAD (DKO), VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06029 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 661Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

MS QLN EXPRESS - 06029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRIDHACHALAM JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARAIKKUDI JN
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVAKOTTAI ROAD
  • Arrival 22:38
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIVAGANGA
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANAMADURAI JN
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 481 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARUPPUKKOTTAI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MS QLN EXPRESS depart from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

MS QLN EXPRESS (06029) departs from CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at 14:20.

How much time MS QLN EXPRESS take to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

MS QLN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to TIRUNELVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of MS QLN EXPRESS at TIRUNELVELI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by MS QLN EXPRESS?

MS QLN EXPRESS covers 661 km to reach TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. MS QLN EXPRESS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on