RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHALUKYA EXP (11022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHALUKYA EXP
  • Number
  • 11022
Advertisement

11022 Chalukya Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Dadar (DR). Chalukya Exp covers total journey of 1811 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 05:40 it arrives at Dadar. 11022 Chalukya Exp has total 39 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), BIRUR JN (RRB), BELGAUM (BGM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHALUKYA EXP
  • 24th February
  • 25 Min
  • 21st February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 10th February
  • 48 Min
  • 7th February
  • 48 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1811Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

CHALUKYA EXP - 11022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 16:01
  • Departure 16:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 20:25
  • Departure 20:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 592 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 607 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 671 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 09:49
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 806 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 940 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 963 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 12:54
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 995 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1070 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1090 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1212 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1398 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 22:09
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1424 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1628 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1692 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1766 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHALUKYA EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

CHALUKYA EXP (11022) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time CHALUKYA EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

CHALUKYA EXP reach on day 4 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHALUKYA EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by CHALUKYA EXP?

CHALUKYA EXP covers 1811 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. CHALUKYA EXP passes through 39 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on