RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHALUKYA EXP (11022) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHALUKYA EXP
  • Number
  • 11022
Advertisement

11022 Chalukya Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Tirunelveli (TEN) and Dadar (DR). Chalukya Exp covers total journey of 1842 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Tirunelveli and at 05:40 it arrives at Dadar. 11022 Chalukya Exp has total 38 stopping station like SALEM JN (SA), DAVANGERE (DVG), GHATPRABHA (GPB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11022 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHALUKYA EXP
  • 18th March
  • 13 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 14th March
  • 1 Hr 19 Min
  • 25th February
  • 28 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 33 Min
  • 21st February
  • 21 Min
  • 18th February
  • 19 Min
  • 15th February
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1842Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

CHALUKYA EXP - 11022 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUNELVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Arrival 15:27
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOVILPATTI
  • Arrival 15:56
  • Departure 15:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATUR
  • Arrival 16:09
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADURAI JN
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DINDIGUL JN
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:23
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 00:34
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 575 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIPTUR
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 770 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADUR
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 841 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 955 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 969 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANIBENNUR
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAVERI
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1026 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 15:39
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALNAVAR JN
  • Arrival 16:19
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 18:03
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHATPRABHA
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUDACHI
  • Arrival 19:39
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1380 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAKARI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAD
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1659 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHALUKYA EXP depart from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station?

CHALUKYA EXP (11022) departs from TIRUNELVELI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time CHALUKYA EXP take to reach DADAR Railway Station?

CHALUKYA EXP reach on day 3 to DADAR Railway Station. The arrival time of CHALUKYA EXP at DADAR Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by CHALUKYA EXP?

CHALUKYA EXP covers 1842 km to reach DADAR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. CHALUKYA EXP passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on